2019 2RMX SCHEDULE

*Timing is subject to change please ensure to check in early for the artists that you don’t want to miss.

Saturday, July 6th, 2019

9:45AM – FRASER St@6th: Yoga Workshop
11:00AM – FRASER St@6th: SAVAGE SOCIETY – Battle of the Birds *** RAIN Site: Memorial Hall ***
12:30PM – Procession to honour Murdered & Missing Indigenous Women/People to 4th@MAIN St – Please Wear Red
1:00PM – 4th@MAIN St: Welcome Prayer, Song & Youth drum Group
1:10PM – Dedication Prayer for new youth-painted Rainbow Crosswalk & Regneration Tipi
1:15PM – KHASTAN DRUMMERS [Lheidli T’enneh]
1:30PM – MANA TAKETAKE [Maori]
2:00PM – ECKO ALECK [Nlaka’pamux]
2:30PM – NIMKISH [‘Kwakwaka’wakw/Cree]
3:00PM – TA’KAIYA BLANEY [Tla’Amin]
3:45PM – BRANDON PETERS [St’atimc]
4:15PM – KIVA MORGAN-HALL [Secwepemc/Nuu-Chah-Nulth/Nlaka’pamux]
4:30PM – LEVI-D [Secwepemc/Cree]
5:00PM – GEO AKA THE VOICE [Secwepemc]
5:30PM – OSTWELVE [Sto:lo/St’atimc/Nlaka’pamux]
5:45PM – JB THE FIRST LADY [Nuxalk/Onondaga]
6:30PM – Hip-hop in the round
7:00PM – KHASTAN DRUMMERS [Lheidli T’enneh]
7:15PM – MANA TAKETAKE [Maori]
7:45PM – MELAWMEN COLLECTIVE [Secwepemc/Nuu-Chah-Nulth/Nlaka’pamux]
8:30PM – OLD SOUL REBEL [Cree/Kainai/Ojibwe]
9:30PM – DJ SHUB [Mohawk] with Dancer REBECCA SANGWAIS [Ochapowace]
11:00PM – Closing

Sunday, July 7th, 2019

10:30AM – FRASER St@6th: Yoga Workshop
11:30AM – FRASER St@6th: WILD SALMON CARAVAN – Salmon Ceremony
12:30PM – WILD SALMON CARAVAN – Wild Salmon Procession to 4th@MAIN St
1:00PM 4th@MAIN St: Welcome Prayer, Song & Youth drum Group
1:15PM – KHASTAN DRUMMERS [Lheidli T’enneh]
1:30PM – MANA TAKETAKE [Maori]
1:45PM – TARA WILLARD [Secwepemc]
2:00PM – LAURA GRIZZLYPAWS [St’atimc]
2:45PM – HUJUNE [Dakelh]
3:00PM – GORDON DICK SR. [St’atimc]
3:30PM – WILLIE THRASHER & LINDA SADDLEBACK [Inuvialuit/Métis]
4:30PM – GEORGE LEACH [St’atimc]
5:15PM – RITCHIE & THE FENDERMEN [Nlaka’pamux]
6:00PM – HELEN DUGUAY [Mi’kmaq]
6:15PM – MURRAY PORTER [Mohawk]
7:15PM – TRIBAL X [Cree/Musqueam]
8:00PM – QUANTUM TANGLE [Inuit/Anishinaabe/Métis]
9:00PM – CURTIS CLEARSKY & THE CONSTELLATIONZ with MANA TAKETAKE [Blackfoot/Anishinabe/Maori/Guarani]
10:00PM – DJ O SHOW [Skwxwu7mesh]
11:00PM – Closing